Local News

Subscribe and get all your local news online first thing every Wednesday

Subscribe

2014 Election Notice


U.S. House of Representatives #1

Donna McAleer (D), Park City

David Yu-Lin Chu (R), Provo

Peter C. Clemens (D), North Ogden

Dwayne A. Vance (Independent American), Salt Lake City

Rob Bishop (R), Brigham City

Craig Bowden (Libertarian), North Ogden



Utah State Senate District #17

Kirk Pearson (Constitution), Lake Point

Peter C. Knudson (R), Brigham City

Scott Totman (D), Stansbury Park


Utah State House District #1

Oakley D. Nelson (R), Elwood

Lee H. Phipps (Constitution), Brigham City

Scott Sandall (R), Tremonton

Dorene Schultze-Stever (D), Penrose


Utah State House District #29

Lee B. Perry (R), Perry

Alan G. Yorgason (D), Plain City


Utah Attorney General

W. Andrew McCullough (Libertarian), Lehi

Charles A. Stormont (D), Salt Lake City

Sean D. Reyes (R), Cottonwood Heights

Leslie D. Curtis (Independent American), Payson

Gregory G. Hansen (Constitution), Provo


Utah State School Board

Terryl Warner (Unaffiliated), Hyrum

Lydia Nuttal (Unaffiliated), Mountain Green

Pamela Smith (Unaffiliated), Mountain Green

Jennie L. Earl (Unaffiliated), Morgan

Bryce B. Day (Unaffiliated). Perry

Matthew Barr (Unaffiliated), Morgan

Angie Bledsoe (Unaffiliated), Mountain Green

Kera Birkeland (Unaffiliated), Mountain Green

Lanelle Brough Butterfield (Unaffiliated), Morgan


Box Elder County Commissioner Seat A

Jeffrey P. Kent, (R), Tremonton

Jeff Hadfield (R), Perry


Box Elder County Commission Seat B

Jeffrey D. Scott (R), Brigham City

Darwin E. Bingham (R), Honeyville


Box Elder County Assessor

Rodney D. Bennett (R), Honeyville


Box Elder County Attorney

Stephen R. Hadfield (R), Brigham City


Box Elder County Auditor

Tom Kotter (R), Perry


Box Elder County Clerk

Marla R. Young (R), Brigham City


Box Elder County Recorder

Chad Montgomery (R), Willard


Box Elder County Sheriff

Joseph Lynn Yeates (R), Brigham City

Darren Keith Phelps (R), Willard


Box Elder County Treasurer

Shaun R. Thornley (R), Brigham City


Box Elder School Board District #3

JuDean Parkinson (Non-Partisan), Honeyville

Wade H. Hyde (Non-Partisan), Brigham City


Box Elder School Board District #4

Carrie Ann King Johnson (Non-Partisan), Brigham City


Box Elder School Board District #7

Karen Cronin (Non-Partisan), Perry


To view candidate filings visit www.boxeldercounty.org.


Download free Dreamweaver templates at JustDreamweaver.com